Welcome Package $57,000
+ 500 Free Spins

Across your first four deposits

Goldex Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: What a $100 Deposit Can Get You

A $100 deposit can qualify you for several Goldex Casino promotions, including the first stage of the four-deposit welcome package. Here’s how the maths works for Australian players, what codes to use and which rules matter before you start wagering.

You Might Also Like

Lion's Pride

Lion's Pride

mascot

Power Rush

Power Rush

dreamplay

Hi-Lo

Hi-Lo

truelab

Heist for the Golden Nuggets

Heist for the Golden Nuggets

pragmaticplay

40 Chilli Fruits Superior

40 Chilli Fruits Superior

gamzix

Hot Diamonds

Hot Diamonds

amatic

What a $100 deposit can unlock

Goldex Casino does not have a separate promotion labelled specifically as a $100 deposit bonus. A $100 AUD deposit can still qualify for the first welcome offer, provided you meet the $30 minimum deposit. That first stage gives you a 100% match up to $6,000 AUD, plus 100 free spins, with the code GOLDEX1.

Jump to

In simple terms, a $100 qualifying deposit creates a $100 bonus. Your bonus balance would therefore be $200 before any gameplay, along with the 100 free spins. The welcome package continues across four deposits, so later qualifying deposits can unlock the second, third and fourth stages as well.

Deposit stageMatchFree spinsCode
First100% up to $6,000100GOLDEX1
Second150% up to $12,000100GOLDEX2
Third50% up to $15,000100GOLDEX3
Fourth75% up to $24,000200GOLDEX4

Across all four stages, the advertised Australian package reaches $57,000 plus 500 free spins. The first $100 deposit only concerns the first stage, though. Each later stage has its own qualifying deposit and code.

A $100 deposit example

Deposit $100 and apply GOLDEX1. The 100% first-deposit match adds $100 in bonus funds, and the 100 free spins are included with that stage. The bonus amount is then subject to the 40× wagering rule.

How to claim the first-deposit reward

The claim process is fairly direct. You need to register one player account, make at least a $30 AUD deposit and enter the correct code for the welcome stage you are claiming. For a $100 first deposit, that code is GOLDEX1.

  1. Create your account

    Complete the Goldex Casino registration using your personal details. The minimum age is 18, or higher where your local jurisdiction requires it.

  2. Choose AUD

    AUD is a supported currency for Australian players. Select an available deposit method, such as PayID, Visa, Mastercard, an e-wallet or a supported cryptocurrency.

  3. Enter the promotion code

    Use GOLDEX1 for the first welcome stage. Make sure the code is entered before confirming the qualifying deposit.

  4. Deposit $100 or more

    A $100 deposit meets the $30 minimum and produces a $100 match under the 100% first-deposit offer, subject to the stated maximum of $6,000.

  5. Check the credited reward

    Confirm that the bonus funds and free spins have been added before playing. The seven-day wagering period starts after the bonus is credited.

The word Promo Code fits naturally here because the code is part of the claim process, not an extra payment method. Keep the code matched to the correct deposit stage: GOLDEX2, GOLDEX3 and GOLDEX4 are for later welcome deposits.

Ready to use the first welcome stage?

A $100 AUD deposit meets the minimum and can trigger the 100% first-deposit match when the correct code is used.

Wagering rules on the $100 bonus

The welcome bonus carries a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. With a $100 bonus, that means $4,000 in qualifying bets before the bonus balance can be withdrawn. The calculation is based on the bonus, not the original $100 deposit.

ItemAmount
Qualifying deposit$100
First-deposit match$100
40× wagering calculation$100 × 40
Required qualifying turnover$4,000
Maximum bet while wagering€5 per spin or round
Time to complete wagering7 days after credit

Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement. Other games contribute 5%, so the same $4,000 requirement would take more total play on those games. For example, a $100 wager on a game with 5% contribution adds $5 towards the wagering target.

The maximum bet during active wagering is €5 per spin or round. This limit applies even if your account balance is larger, so staying at or below the cap is important while the bonus is still active. The welcome deposit bonuses have unlimited cashout for Australian players once the relevant terms have been met.

Keep the seven-day clock in mind

The welcome bonus must be wagered within 7 days after it is credited. A €5 maximum bet also applies during wagering, while slots provide the full 100% contribution.

Free spins and their separate withdrawal rule

The first welcome stage includes 100 free spins. Free-spin winnings are handled separately from the matched deposit bonus. The winnings carry a 50× wagering requirement and a $150 AUD withdrawal limit.

That means a $100 deposit can produce two different bonus balances: the matched $100 deposit bonus, which has 40× wagering and unlimited Australian cashout, and any winnings from the welcome-package free spins, which have 50× wagering and a $150 AUD withdrawal cap.

  • First welcome stage: 100 free spins with GOLDEX1
  • Matched bonus: 40× wagering
  • Free-spin winnings: 50× wagering
  • Free-spin winnings withdrawal limit: $150 AUD
  • Welcome deposit bonus cashout for AU players: unlimited

Read the balance labels and promotion details before mixing funds. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: the free spins and deposit match do not have identical rules.

Other Australian promotions for a $100 deposit

The welcome package is not the only way to use a $100 deposit. Goldex Casino also offers reload promotions for Australian players. The monthly reload is especially straightforward: it pays 75% up to $1,125 AUD, requires a minimum deposit of €20 and uses the code NOBLE.

A $100 qualifying deposit under that offer would create a $75 bonus, provided the promotion applies to the account and the relevant code is entered. The monthly reload uses a lower 30× wagering requirement. On a $75 bonus, that works out to $2,250 in required turnover.

PromotionRewardCodeWagering
Monday Reload50% up to $750MONDAY40×
Weekend Reload40% up to $750UNLIM4040×
Monthly Reload75% up to $1,125NOBLE30×
Crypto BonusExtra 7% with no upper limitPromotion termsPromotion terms

The Monday Reload has a $30 minimum deposit and gives a 50% match up to $750. The Weekend Reload gives 40% up to $750, with a $30 minimum deposit and no upper cap on deposits. Both use 40× wagering and the standard €5 maximum bet during wagering.

A 50% weekly cashback offer is also available to all players, with higher cashback rates for VIP members. Cashback is separate from the welcome match, so check which reward is active before making a deposit.

Payments, verification and account limits

Australian players can use AUD and choose from several deposit options. PayID is supported, alongside Visa, Mastercard, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies such as BTC, ETH, LTC, DOGE, XRP, ADA, TRX, BNB, BCH and USDT.

KYC verification requires a valid ID, passport or driving licence before withdrawals are processed. Age verification is required before Bitcoin play, and failing to complete it results in account closure. Registration also follows a one-player-account policy.

Account typeWeekly limitMonthly limitVerification
Standard account$3,000 equivalent$15,000 equivalentID, passport or driving licence
VIP accountImproved limitImproved limitKYC still applies

There is no general win limit. VIP members receive priority withdrawals and improved withdrawal limits. VIP status starts after total deposits of $3,750 AUD, and a personal manager contacts the player within 24 hours of reaching that qualifying amount.

Use one account and your own details

KYC checks are part of the account process. Have an accepted identity document ready, especially if you plan to withdraw or play with Bitcoin.

Games and loyalty rewards after the deposit

Goldex Casino offers approximately 10,200 games, including around 9,500 pokies, 150 table games, 500 jackpot games, 50 crash games and more than 100 live dealer tables. Demo mode is available, so you can try games without depositing.

The catalogue includes slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice, crash games and live casino formats. Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Tombstone RIP, Starlight Princess and Gonzo’s Quest.

The loyalty system uses Goldex Coins. You earn 1 GC for every $22 AUD wagered, and the coins can be exchanged in the Bonus Shop for free spins, cash, loot boxes, electronics and cars. The programme is separate from the $100 deposit match, but it gives regular play another reward path.

Australian players should also note that NetEnt games are not available in Australia. Live casino tables are supplied by providers including Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play Live, Playtech, Absolute Live Gaming, Live Solutions and Live88.

A simple checklist before claiming

  • Confirm that you are 18 or older and eligible to play from your location.
  • Choose whether the first welcome stage, a reload or the monthly offer suits your deposit.
  • Use the matching code: GOLDEX1 for the first welcome deposit, MONDAY for Monday Reload, UNLIM40 for Weekend Reload or NOBLE for Monthly Reload.
  • Deposit at least the required minimum for the selected promotion.
  • Check the credited bonus before starting gameplay.
  • Keep bets within the €5 maximum during active wagering.
  • Track the 7-day period for welcome and standard reload bonuses.
  • Complete KYC before requesting a withdrawal.

Treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed money. Real-money gambling carries risk, and you should only deposit what you can comfortably afford to lose.

Choose your $100 deposit route

Use the first welcome stage for a 100% match and 100 free spins, or compare it with the monthly reload before you deposit.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does a $100 deposit qualify for the first Goldex Casino welcome bonus?

Yes. A $100 AUD deposit is above the $30 minimum for the first welcome stage. With code GOLDEX1, it can receive a 100% match up to $6,000 plus 100 free spins.

How much wagering applies to a $100 welcome bonus?

The $100 bonus is subject to 40× wagering, which means $4,000 in qualifying turnover. Slots contribute 100%, while other games contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is €5 per spin or round while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

How long do I have to complete the welcome wagering?

You have 7 days after the bonus is credited to complete the wagering requirement.

Are the free-spin winnings treated like the deposit match?

No. Welcome-package free-spin winnings have a 50× wagering requirement and a $150 AUD withdrawal limit. The matched welcome deposit bonus has unlimited cashout for Australian players.

Can I use PayID for a Goldex Casino deposit?

Yes. PayID is supported for Australian players, alongside cards, e-wallets and several cryptocurrencies.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

KYC requires a valid ID, passport or driving licence. Age verification is also required before Bitcoin play.

What is the standard withdrawal limit?

Standard accounts have limits equivalent to $3,000 per week and $15,000 per month. VIP members receive improved withdrawal limits.